staff



Erin D. Adams

Human Resources Coordinator
Staff; Business Services

Mike Anderson

Director of Information Technology
Staff; Information Systems Group

Mariah Austin

Development Assistant
Staff; Admin Support; Development

Blake Baklini

Lab & Facilities Coordinator
Staff; Facilities

Tracy A. Boothe-Miller, Ed.D.

Academic Advising Manager, Undergraduate Programs
Staff; Student Services

Jessica Brown

Admin Professional Senior
Staff; Environmental Engineering; Admin Support

Rebecca C. Colter

Grants Administrator
Staff; Business Services

Ellen Cormack

Executive Assistant to the President Emeritus
Staff; General

Jenny Eaton

Administrative Professional Senior
Staff; Environmental Fluid Mechanics and Water Resources; Geosystems Engineering

Belal E. Elnaggar

Admin Professional I
Staff; Admin Support

Daniela Estrada

Administrative Professional Senior
Staff; Student Services

Crystal Hanson

Administrative Manager II
Staff; Admin Support

Adrienne Hillman

Academic Program Coordinator II
Staff; Student Services

Melisa Hubbs

Financial Manager I
Staff; Business Services

Jess Hunt-Ralston

Senior Designer
Staff; Communications

Shanta Hutchins

Academic Advisor I
Staff; Student Services

Marjorie S. Jorgenson

Administrative Professional Senior
Staff; Transportation Systems Engineering; Admin Support

Christy D. Lanoue

Assistant Director of Financial Operations
Staff; Business Services

Carol Maddox

Administrative Professional Senior
Staff; Structural Engineering, Mechanics and Materials; Construction and Infrastructure Systems Engineering

Billy Plum

Lab & Facilities Coordinator
Staff; Facilities

Denise Rhodes

Financial Administrator III
Staff; Business Services

Suellen Robertson

Financial Administrator III
Staff; Business Services

Carl Rushing

IT Support Professional Senior
Staff; Information Systems Group

Robert Simon

Graduate Programs Manager
Staff; Student Services

Joshua Stewart

Journalist
Staff; Communications

Susan Sumners

Financial Administrator III
Staff; Business Services

John Temple

Information Technology Support Professional II
Staff; Information Systems Group

Christi B. Tillery

Director of Development
Staff; Development

Andrew Udell

Facilities Manager Senior
Staff; Facilities

Winston Yang

Information Technology Support Professional I
Staff; Information Systems Group